The Northeastern Province of Kappa Alpha Psi Fraternity, Inc.
Proudly Acknowledges
The Meritorious Achievements of Northeastern Province Brothers
The Laurel Wreath Award
Rev. Dr. Leon H. Sullivan | Philadelphia Alumni |
Hillary H. Holloway, Esquire | Philadelphia Alumni |
Arthur R. Ashe | New York Alumni |
Samuel C. Hamilton | Hartford Alumni |
The Elder Watson Diggs Award
Dr. John N. Williams | Philadelphia Alumni | Dr. Melvin L. Jackson | Philadelphia Alumni |
Dr. Charles O. Scott | Philadelphia Alumni | Mark Canty, Jr. | Philadelphia Alumni |
C. Clifford Washington | Philadelphia Alumni | Jonathan P. Hicks | New York Alumni |
Dr. James E. Allen | New York Alumni | Richard L. Snow | Philadelphia Alumni |
The Guy L. Grant Award
Christopher W.C. Salley | Delta Eta | Samuel J. Laurencin | Delta Eta |
David Ramon Adams | Theta Iota | Danny Rojas | Chi |
Derrick Williams | Nu Gamma | Marcellus C. Taylor | Pi Psi |
The Northeastern Province's James M. Kidd Distinguished Service Award
Harold B. Adams | Philadelphia Alumni |
Dr. James E. Allen | New York Alumni |
James E. Andrews | Philadelphia Alumni |
William E. Baker | Englewood-Teaneck Alumni |
Dr. William E. Bazzelle | Wilmington Alumni |
Kevin Boston-Hill | Brooklyn-Long Island Alumni |
Michael Brewington | Brooklyn-Long Island Alumni |
Irving L. Briddell, Jr. | Philadelphia Alumni |
Ernest H. Brown | Philadelphia Alumni |
Oran V. Brown | Norristown Alumni |
Joseph Bryant | Wilmington Alumni |
Mike Burgess | Plainfield Alumni |
Rev. Dr. Calvin O. Butts, III | New York Alumni |
Jackson W. Campbell | Boston Alumni |
Steve Chatman | Queens Alumni |
Craig C. Chisholm | Philadelphia Alumni |
Dr. Joseph E. Cordero | Bronx Alumni |
Thomas E. Daniels | Asbury Park-Neptune Alumni |
Dr. William F. Duck | Burlington-Camden Alumni |
Andre G. Early | New Rochelle-White Plains Alumni |
Donald M. Evans, Sr. | Wilmington Alumni |
Rev. Dr. Tony C. Evans, Sr. | Willingboro-Ft. Dix/McGuire Alumni |
Donald H. Fields | Brooklyn-Long Island Alumni |
James A. Floyd | Trenton Alumni |
Dennis T. Golden | Trenton Alumni |
W. Wilson Goode, Sr. | Philadelphia Alumni |
Ervin R. Graves | New Rochelle-White Plains Alumni |
Walter Green | Philadelphia Alumni |
Clifton E. Gross | Brooklyn-Long Island Alumni |
Samuel C. Hamilton | Hartford Alumni |
Albert Harris, Jr. | Newark Alumni |
Jonathan P. Hicks | New York Alumni |
Delbert Horton | Wilmington Alumni |
Paul H. Huggins | Willingboro-Ft. Dix/McGuire Alumni |
Dr. Melvin L. Jackson | Philadelphia Alumni |
Dr. Leonard W. Johnson | Philadelphia Alumni |
Charles C. Jones | Burlington-Camden Alumni |
Theodore L. Jones | Albany Alumni |
Richard King | Burlington-Camden Alumni |
A. Bates Lyons | Hartford Alumni |
R. Duke Marshall, III | New York Alumni |
Jimmy McMikle | Hartford Alumni |
Earl F. Merritt | Harrisburg Alumni |
Dr. Tilghman L. Moore | Philadelphia Alumni |
Pierre Oscar | New Rochelle White Plains Alumni |
Dr. Albert G. Oliver | New York Alumni |
Oliver W. Parson | New York Alumni |
Dr. John H. Perry | New York Alumni |
Harold B. Rush | Philadelphia Alumni |
Larry M. Sanders | Englewood-Teaneck Alumni |
Nathaniel D. Scott | New York Alumni |
Richard A. Scott, Esq. | Harrisburg Alumni |
Marshall B. Simmons | New Brunswick Alumni |
Stanley W. Smith | Wilmington Alumni |
Richard Lee Snow | Philadelphia Alumni |
James Stafford | New York Alumni |
Dr. Elbert W. Strothers | New York Alumni |
Melvin Taylor | New York Alumni |
Herman B. Thomas, Jr. | Harrisburg Alumni |
William H. Tibbs, IV | New Rochelle-White Plains Alumni |
Alvin Tucker | Philadelphia Alumni |
Dr. McKinley Wardlaw | Dover Alumni |
C. Clifford Washington | Philadelphia Alumni |
Elliot D. Waters | Philadelphia Alumni |
Thomas A. Watkins, Jr. | New Rochelle-White Plains Alumni |
William H. Williams | New York Alumni |
James E. Willingham, Sr. | Hartford Alumni |
Livingston Wingate, Esq. | New York Alumni |